Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
2
3
6
7
๐Ÿ† UEFA Champions League
๐Ÿ† UEFA Champions League
Aug 7 all-day
๐Ÿ† UEFA Champions League
Slavia Prague v Dynamo Kiev @19:30 Benfica v Fenerbahce @21:00 *All times in CEST
โšฝ Chelsea V Lyon 21:05
โšฝ Chelsea V Lyon
Aug 7 @ 21:05
โšฝ Chelsea V Lyon
Stamford Bridge LONDON
9
๐Ÿ† Europa League – Qualification
๐Ÿ† Europa League – Qualification
Aug 9 all-day
๐Ÿ† Europa League - Qualification
Semi-finals 09/08 16:00 Ufa (Rus) Niedercorn (Lux) 18:00 Alashkert (Arm) CFR Cluj (Rou) 18:00 Hapoel Haifa (Isr) Atalanta (Ita) 18:00 Spartaks (Lat) Suduva (Ltu) 18:30 RB Leipzig (Ger) U Craiova 1948 CS (Rou) 19:00 Apollon[...]
10
11
12
๐Ÿ‡ฉ๐Ÿ‡ช DFL-Supercup: Eintracht Frankfurt v Bayern Munich 20:30
๐Ÿ‡ฉ๐Ÿ‡ช DFL-Supercup: Eintracht Frankfurt v Bayern Munich
Aug 12 @ 20:30
๐Ÿ‡ฉ๐Ÿ‡ช DFL-Supercup: Eintracht Frankfurt v Bayern Munich
The DFL-Supercup or German Super Cup is a one-off football match in Germany that features the winners of the Bundesliga championship and the DFB-Pokal. The DFL-Supercup is run by the Deutsche FuรŸball Liga.
๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡ธ Supercopa de Espaรฑa: Barcelona v Sevilla 22:00
๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡ธ Supercopa de Espaรฑa: Barcelona v Sevilla
Aug 12 @ 22:00
๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡ธ Supercopa de Espaรฑa: Barcelona v Sevilla
The 2018 Supercopa de Espaรฑa will be the 32nd edition of the Supercopa de Espaรฑa, an annual football super cup contested by the winners of the previous season’s La Liga and Copa del Rey competitions.
13
14
๐Ÿ† Champions League – Qualification
๐Ÿ† Champions League – Qualification
Aug 14 all-day
๐Ÿ† Champions League - Qualification
  Home Team Time Away Team 14/08 Dynamo Kyiv (UKR) 18:30 Slavia Prague (CZE) BATE (BLR) 19:00 Qarabag (AZE) Spartak Moscow (RUS) 19:30 PAOK (GRE) AEK Athens FC (GRE) 20:00 Celtic (SCO) D. Zagreb (CRO)[...]
15
๐Ÿ† UEFA Super Cup: Real Madrid v Atletico Madrid 21:00
๐Ÿ† UEFA Super Cup: Real Madrid v Atletico Madrid
Aug 15 @ 21:00
๐Ÿ† UEFA Super Cup: Real Madrid v Atletico Madrid
The UEFA Super Cup is an annual football match organised by UEFA and contested by the reigning champions of the two main European club competitions, the UEFA Champions League and the UEFA Europa League
16
๐Ÿ† Europa League – Qualification
๐Ÿ† Europa League – Qualification
Aug 16 all-day
๐Ÿ† Europa League - Qualification
16/08 16:00 K. Almaty (Kaz) Sigma Olomouc (Cze) 17:30 AEK Larnaca (Cyp) Sturm Graz (Aut) 18:00 HJK (Fin) NK Olimpija Ljubljana (Slo) 18:30 FC Copenhagen (Den) CSKA Sofia (Bul) 18:30 U Craiova 1948 CS (Rou)[...]
๐Ÿ† EFL Carabao Cup Round 1 20:45
๐Ÿ† EFL Carabao Cup Round 1
Aug 16 @ 20:45
๐Ÿ† EFL Carabao Cup Round 1
Sunderland VSย Sheffield Wednesdayย 
17
18
19
20
21
๐Ÿ† UEFA Champions League Play-off Leg 1
๐Ÿ† UEFA Champions League Play-off Leg 1
Aug 21 โ€“ Aug 22 all-day
๐Ÿ† UEFA Champions League Play-off Leg 1
  Date Home Team Away Team Time (CEST) 21/08 BATE PSV Eindhoven 21:00 Red Star Belgrade Red Bull 21:00 Benfica PAOK 21:00 22/08 Young Boys Dinamo Zagreb 21:00 Videoton AEK 21:00 Ajax Dynamo Kyiv 21:00[...]
22
23
๐Ÿ† UEFA Europa League Play-off Leg 1
๐Ÿ† UEFA Europa League Play-off Leg 1
Aug 23 all-day
๐Ÿ† UEFA Europa League Play-off Leg 1
  23.08. 18:00 Torpedo Kutaisi (Geo) Ludogorets (Bul) 23.08. 18:00 Zenit Petersburg (Rus) Molde (Nor) 23.08. 19:00 APOEL (Cyp) FC Astana (Kaz) 23.08. 19:00 Sheriff Tiraspol (Mda) Qarabag (Aze) 23.08. 19:00 Sigma Olomouc (Cze) Sevilla[...]
24
25
26
27
๐Ÿ† EFL Carabao Cup Second Round
๐Ÿ† EFL Carabao Cup Second Round
Aug 27 all-day
๐Ÿ† EFL Carabao Cup Second Round
Northern section Stoke v Huddersfield Walsall v Macclesfield West Brom v Mansfield Blackburn v Lincoln Everton v Rotherham Middlesbrough v Rochdale Hull v Derby Burton v Aston Villa Doncaster v Blackpool Nottingham Forest v Newcastle[...]
28
๐Ÿ† UEFA Champions League Play-off Leg 2
๐Ÿ† UEFA Champions League Play-off Leg 2
Aug 28 โ€“ Aug 29 all-day
๐Ÿ† UEFA Champions League Play-off Leg 2
  Date Home Team Away Team Time (CEST) 28/08 AEK Videoton 21:00 Dynamo Kyiv Ajax 21:00 Dinamo Zagreb Young Boys 21:00 29/08 PSV Eindhoven BATE 21:00 Red Bull Red Star Belgrade 21:00 PAOK Benfica 21:00[...]
๐Ÿ‡ฉ๐Ÿ‡ช Bastian Schweinsteiger Tribute Match: Chicago Fire v Bayern Munich 20:30
๐Ÿ‡ฉ๐Ÿ‡ช Bastian Schweinsteiger Tribute Match: Chicago Fire v Bayern Munich
Aug 28 @ 20:30
๐Ÿ‡ฉ๐Ÿ‡ช Bastian Schweinsteiger Tribute Match: Chicago Fire v Bayern Munich
The Chicago Fire Soccer Club will take on reigning German Bundesliga champions FC Bayern Munich on Aug. 28 at the Allianz Arena in Munich, Germany. The match will serve as a tribute to current Fire[...]
29
30
๐Ÿ† UEFA Champions League group stage draw
๐Ÿ† UEFA Champions League group stage draw
Aug 30 all-day
The draw comprises 32 clubs, 26 of whom are direct entrants while six qualify via the play-offs ties played on 21/22 and 28/29 August. The teams will be split into four seeding pots. Pot 1[...]
๐Ÿ† UEFA Europa League Play-off Leg 1
๐Ÿ† UEFA Europa League Play-off Leg 1
Aug 30 all-day
๐Ÿ† UEFA Europa League Play-off Leg 1
30.08. 16:00 FC Astana (Kaz) APOEL (Cyp) 30.08. 16:00 Ufa (Rus) Rangers (Sco) 30.08. 17:30 AEK Larnaca (Cyp) Trencin (Svk) 30.08. 18:30 FC Copenhagen (Den) Atalanta (Ita) 30.08. 18:30 RB Leipzig (Ger) FK Zorya Luhansk[...]
๐Ÿ† UEFA Europa League Play-off Leg 2
31